Sollurian Script: Difference between revisions
From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{ScriptTemplate|title1=Sollurian Script|image1=Solar.png|type=Alphabetic|time period=~19,363,072 BCE - Present|direction=Left to Right|languages=*Martian *Yeqwiquan *Theian Native Languages *Pan-Varunian (Bejrik) *Solar Standard (Most widely spoken, Lingua franca in most of the Milky Way) *Blargic *Various others (Hundreds of languages.)}} The '''Sollurian Script''' is a pan-galactic script originating from the pla...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ScriptTemplate|title1=Sollurian Script|image1=Solar.png|type=Alphabetic|time period=~19,363,072 BCE - Present|direction=Left to Right|languages=*[[Martian Language|Martian]] | {{Stub}}{{ScriptTemplate|title1=Sollurian Script|image1=Solar.png|type=Alphabetic|time period=~19,363,072 BCE - Present|direction=Left to Right|languages=*[[Martian Language|Martian]] | ||
*[[Yeqwiquan Language|Yeqwiquan]] | *[[Yeqwiquan Language|Yeqwiquan]] | ||
*Theian Native Languages | *Theian Native Languages | ||
*[[Pan-Varunian]] (Bejrik) | *[[Pan-Varunian]] (Bejrik) | ||
*[[Solar Standard]] (Most widely spoken, Lingua franca in most of the Milky Way) | *[[Solar Standard]] (Most widely spoken, Lingua franca in most of the 'safe' Milky Way) | ||
*[[Blargic]] | *[[Blargic]] | ||
*Various others (Hundreds of languages.)}} | *Various others (Hundreds of languages.)}} | ||
The '''Sollurian Script''' is a pan-galactic script originating from the planet Sollus, homeworld of the long-gone Sollurian species. It still holds significant relevance to the modern day, with various widely spoken interstellar languages making use of it. | The '''Sollurian Script''' is a pan-galactic script originating from the planet [[Sollus]], homeworld of the long-gone [[Sollurians|Sollurian]] species. It still holds significant relevance to the modern day, with various widely spoken interstellar languages making use of it. Latin-Script Text can be easily translated to Sollurian here: https://lingojam.com/AlienLanguage | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!LATIN | |||
!SOLAR | |||
|- | |||
|A | |||
|⏃ | |||
|- | |||
|B | |||
|⏚ | |||
|- | |||
|C | |||
|☊ | |||
|- | |||
|D | |||
|⎅ | |||
|- | |||
|E | |||
|⟒ | |||
|- | |||
|F | |||
|⎎ | |||
|- | |||
|G | |||
|☌ | |||
|- | |||
|H | |||
|⊑ | |||
|- | |||
|I | |||
|⟟ | |||
|- | |||
|J | |||
|⟊ | |||
|- | |||
|K | |||
|☍ | |||
|- | |||
|L | |||
|⌰ | |||
|- | |||
|M | |||
|⋔ | |||
|- | |||
|N | |||
|⋏ | |||
|- | |||
|O | |||
|⍜ | |||
|- | |||
|P | |||
|⌿ | |||
|- | |||
|Q | |||
|⍾ | |||
|- | |||
|R | |||
|⍀ | |||
|- | |||
|S | |||
|⌇ | |||
|- | |||
|T | |||
|⏁ | |||
|- | |||
|U | |||
|⎍ | |||
|- | |||
|V | |||
|⎐ | |||
|- | |||
|W | |||
|⍙ | |||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|⌖ | |||
|- | |||
|Y | |||
|⊬ | |||
|- | |||
|Z | |||
|⋉ | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|⌀ | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|⚌ | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|⚍ | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|⚎ | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|⚏ | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|⏑ | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|⏒ | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|⏓ | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|⏔ | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|⏕ | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|⊕ | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|⊖ | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|⊗ | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|⊘ | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|⊙ | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|⊚ | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|⊛ | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|⊜ | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|⊝ | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|⊞ | |||
|- | |||
|1000 | |||
|⊟ | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Languages]] | [[Category:Languages]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:36, 16 November 2025
| Sollurian Script | |
|---|---|
| Type | Alphabetic |
| Time Period | ~19,363,072 BCE - Present |
| Direction | Left to Right |
| Languages |
|
| Related Scripts | |
The Sollurian Script is a pan-galactic script originating from the planet Sollus, homeworld of the long-gone Sollurian species. It still holds significant relevance to the modern day, with various widely spoken interstellar languages making use of it. Latin-Script Text can be easily translated to Sollurian here: https://lingojam.com/AlienLanguage
| LATIN | SOLAR |
|---|---|
| A | ⏃ |
| B | ⏚ |
| C | ☊ |
| D | ⎅ |
| E | ⟒ |
| F | ⎎ |
| G | ☌ |
| H | ⊑ |
| I | ⟟ |
| J | ⟊ |
| K | ☍ |
| L | ⌰ |
| M | ⋔ |
| N | ⋏ |
| O | ⍜ |
| P | ⌿ |
| Q | ⍾ |
| R | ⍀ |
| S | ⌇ |
| T | ⏁ |
| U | ⎍ |
| V | ⎐ |
| W | ⍙ |
| X | ⌖ |
| Y | ⊬ |
| Z | ⋉ |
| 0 | ⌀ |
| 1 | ⚌ |
| 2 | ⚍ |
| 3 | ⚎ |
| 4 | ⚏ |
| 5 | ⏑ |
| 6 | ⏒ |
| 7 | ⏓ |
| 8 | ⏔ |
| 9 | ⏕ |
| 10 | ⊕ |
| 20 | ⊖ |
| 30 | ⊗ |
| 40 | ⊘ |
| 50 | ⊙ |
| 60 | ⊚ |
| 70 | ⊛ |
| 80 | ⊜ |
| 90 | ⊝ |
| 100 | ⊞ |
| 1000 | ⊟ |
