Empyrium System: Difference between revisions
From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Redirected page to Category:Space#The Planets / Stars of the Empyrium System, in order from Chthonia) Tag: New redirect |
(Removed redirect to Category:Space#The Planets / Stars of the Empyrium System, in order from Chthonia) Tags: Removed redirect Visual edit |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Star System|title1=Empyrium System|image1=Innerempyriumsystem.png|image2=Outerempyriumsystem.png|quadrant=Gamma|rim=Inner Rim|grid=K10|sun=Alpha Empyria|immigrated species=[[Empyrean]]|language=Empyrean|capital world=[[Alkid]]|affiliation=[[Empyrium]]|government system=[[Imperial Authority]]}}The '''Empyrium System''' is a star system located in the Inner Rim, within the [[Empyrium]]. It contains the moon [[Alkid]], which is the ''de jure'' capital of the Empyrium, and the headquarters of the [[Imperial Authority]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+Major Planets in the Alpha Sol system | |||
! | |||
![[Chthonia]] | |||
![[Ephastix]] | |||
![[Hestia]] | |||
![[Alpheus]] / [[Alkid]] | |||
![[Olonya]] | |||
![[Elsion]] | |||
![[Marcaro]] | |||
![[Lusarial]] | |||
![[Kalkan]] | |||
![[Therae]] | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
![[File:chthonia.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:hephaestus.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:hestia.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:alkid.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:olonya.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:elsion.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:marcaro.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:h lusarial.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:kalkanen.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
![[File:thera.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|Semi-major axis | |||
|0.783 AU | |||
|5.92 AU | |||
|12.4 AU | |||
|15.8 AU | |||
|20.7 AU | |||
|37.1 AU | |||
|60.6 | |||
|72 | |||
|151 | |||
|419 | |||
|- | |||
|Diameter | |||
|31,736 | |||
|16,956 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mass (Yata equivalent) | |||
|22.5 | |||
|2.75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Density (g/cm3) | |||
|8.04 | |||
|6.44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity (g) | |||
|3.63 | |||
|1.56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital period (d) | |||
|238 | |||
|4949 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eccentricity | |||
|0.15 | |||
|0.09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inclination | |||
|58.1 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Axis | |||
|61.7 | |||
|6.58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mean surface temperature | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Atmospheric composition | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Moons | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Alkid]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Space]] | |||
[[Category:Star System]] | |||
[[Category:Empyrium]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:39, 13 August 2025
| Empyrium System | |
|---|---|
![]() ![]() | |
| Astrographical Information | |
| Quadrant | Gamma |
| Rim | Inner Rim |
| Grid | K10 |
| Sun | Alpha Empyria |
| Societal Information | |
| Immigrated Species | Empyrean |
| Language | Empyrean |
| Governmental Information | |
| Capital World | Alkid |
| Affiliation | Empyrium |
| Government System | Imperial Authority |
The Empyrium System is a star system located in the Inner Rim, within the Empyrium. It contains the moon Alkid, which is the de jure capital of the Empyrium, and the headquarters of the Imperial Authority.
| Chthonia | Ephastix | Hestia | Alpheus / Alkid | Olonya | Elsion | Marcaro | Lusarial | Kalkan | Therae | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
| Semi-major axis | 0.783 AU | 5.92 AU | 12.4 AU | 15.8 AU | 20.7 AU | 37.1 AU | 60.6 | 72 | 151 | 419 |
| Diameter | 31,736 | 16,956 | ||||||||
| Mass (Yata equivalent) | 22.5 | 2.75 | ||||||||
| Density (g/cm3) | 8.04 | 6.44 | ||||||||
| Gravity (g) | 3.63 | 1.56 | ||||||||
| Orbital period (d) | 238 | 4949 | ||||||||
| Eccentricity | 0.15 | 0.09 | ||||||||
| Inclination | 58.1 | 2 | ||||||||
| Axis | 61.7 | 6.58 | ||||||||
| Mean surface temperature | ||||||||||
| Atmospheric composition | ||||||||||
| Moons | Alkid |











