Template:Trigalinfo: Difference between revisions
From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable article-table sortable" |+ !Designation !Image !Main Armament !Secondary Armament !Point-Defence System !Shields !Armor !Notes |- |Piercer-Class |112x112px|left|frameless|Ship Design 1 |Spinal mounted projectile accelerator. |2 Aft mounted "artillery" cannon turrets. |Laser based, full ship coverage, effectiveness 8/10. |Magnetic coupled with directed reverse tractor beam projectors. |... |- |} '''Tactical Informatio...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Piercer | |Ship Design 1; "[[Piercer Class]]" | ||
|[[File:trigal1.png|112x112px|left|frameless | |[[File:trigal1.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
|Spinal mounted projectile accelerator. | |Spinal mounted projectile accelerator. | ||
|2 Aft mounted "artillery" cannon turrets. | |2 Aft mounted "artillery" cannon turrets. | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Magnetic coupled with directed reverse tractor beam projectors. | |Magnetic coupled with directed reverse tractor beam projectors. | ||
|... | |... | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ship Design 2; "[[Devastator Class]]" | |||
|[[File:trigal2.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|3 internal mounted large "torpedo" holders; 6 frontal large missile hatches. | |||
|6 Top missiles hatches; 2 top mounted large railgun turrets; 1 bottom mounted "artillery" cannon turret. | |||
|Laser based, full ship coverage, effectiveness 7/10. | |||
|Magnetic coupled with plasma generator. | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ship Design 3; "[[Swarmkeeper Class]]" | |||
|[[File:trigal3.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|Fighter wing of 24 Design 1 fighters mounted on the underside of the main deck; 6 top mounted "artillery" cannon turrets. | |||
|6 side mounted small "artillery" cannon turrets, 3 on each side; Several Top, sides and bottom mounted Gatling gun turrets. | |||
|Laser based, full ship coverage, effectiveness 7/10. | |||
|Magnetic coupled with plasma generator. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Design 1; "[Unknown]" | |||
|[[File:trigal4.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|4 internal mounted kinetic cannons; Internal mounted Plasma Thrower. | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|Magnetic deflectors. | |||
|... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ship Design 4; "[Unknown]" | |||
|[[File:trigal5.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Likely a tactical coordination and support ship. | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter Design 2; "[Unknown]" | |||
|[[File:trigal6.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Likely a picket fighter and electronic warfare. | |||
|- | |||
|Ship Design 5; "[Unknown]" | |||
|[[File:trigal7.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Likely a dreadnaught type support and heavy weapons platform. | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Tactical Information:''' | '''Tactical Information:''' From what is known their fighting style revolves a lot around ambushes in which they take on smaller forces, strategically weakening their opponents systems using Piercer class ships and then following up with a barrage of missiles from their Devastator class. The Swarmkeeper class fills the role as a combat support ship with the fighter wing being used as both an offensive and defensive tool. | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 11 December 2025
| Designation | Image | Main Armament | Secondary Armament | Point-Defence System | Shields | Armor | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ship Design 1; "Piercer Class" | ![]() |
Spinal mounted projectile accelerator. | 2 Aft mounted "artillery" cannon turrets. | Laser based, full ship coverage, effectiveness 8/10. | Magnetic coupled with directed reverse tractor beam projectors. | ... | |
| Ship Design 2; "Devastator Class" | ![]() |
3 internal mounted large "torpedo" holders; 6 frontal large missile hatches. | 6 Top missiles hatches; 2 top mounted large railgun turrets; 1 bottom mounted "artillery" cannon turret. | Laser based, full ship coverage, effectiveness 7/10. | Magnetic coupled with plasma generator. | ... | |
| Ship Design 3; "Swarmkeeper Class" | ![]() |
Fighter wing of 24 Design 1 fighters mounted on the underside of the main deck; 6 top mounted "artillery" cannon turrets. | 6 side mounted small "artillery" cannon turrets, 3 on each side; Several Top, sides and bottom mounted Gatling gun turrets. | Laser based, full ship coverage, effectiveness 7/10. | Magnetic coupled with plasma generator. | ||
| Fighter Design 1; "[Unknown]" | ![]() |
4 internal mounted kinetic cannons; Internal mounted Plasma Thrower. | None | None | Magnetic deflectors. | ... | |
| Ship Design 4; "[Unknown]" | ![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Likely a tactical coordination and support ship. |
| Fighter Design 2; "[Unknown]" | ![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Likely a picket fighter and electronic warfare. |
| Ship Design 5; "[Unknown]" | ![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Likely a dreadnaught type support and heavy weapons platform. |
Tactical Information: From what is known their fighting style revolves a lot around ambushes in which they take on smaller forces, strategically weakening their opponents systems using Piercer class ships and then following up with a barrage of missiles from their Devastator class. The Swarmkeeper class fills the role as a combat support ship with the fighter wing being used as both an offensive and defensive tool.






