Empire of the Twelve Suns: Difference between revisions
From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Administrative Divisions == | == Administrative Divisions == | ||
=== Administrations === | |||
wip | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | {| class="wikitable sortable article-table" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Emblem | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Full Name | !Full Name | ||
| Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Errimond Administration|Errimond]] | |[[Errimond Administration|Errimond]] | ||
|Errimond Administration | |Errimond Administration | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
|Northern Colonies | |Northern Colonies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Irbond Administration|Irbond]] | |[[Irbond Administration|Irbond]] | ||
|Irbond Administration | |Irbond Administration | ||
| Line 44: | Line 49: | ||
|Eastern Colonies | |Eastern Colonies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Kalanda Administration|Kalanda]] | |||
|Kalanda Administration | |||
|[[Kalanda]] | |||
|Inner Colonies | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:sarconiaflag.png|frameless|alt=|left|112x112px]] | |||
|[[Sarconia Administration|Sarconia]] | |[[Sarconia Administration|Sarconia]] | ||
|Sarconia Administration<ref>Sometimes referred to as a "Duchy"</ref> | |Sarconia Administration<ref>Sometimes referred to as a "Duchy"</ref> | ||
| Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|Western Colonies | |Western Colonies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Twelve-Suns Cluster Administration|Twelve-Suns Cluster]] | |[[Twelve-Suns Cluster Administration|Twelve-Suns Cluster]] | ||
|Twelve-Suns Cluster Administration | |Twelve-Suns Cluster Administration | ||
| Line 54: | Line 67: | ||
|Twelve-Suns Starcluster | |Twelve-Suns Starcluster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:vozonda.png|frameless|alt=|left|112x112px]] | |||
|[[Vozonda Administration|Vozonda]] | |[[Vozonda Administration|Vozonda]] | ||
|Vozonda Administration | |Vozonda Administration | ||
|[[Vozonda]] | |[[Vozonda]] | ||
|Inner Colonies | |Inner Colonies | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Zestora Administration|Zestora]] | |||
|Zestora Administration | |||
|[[Zestora]] | |||
|Western Border Colonies | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Sectors === | === Sectors === | ||
wip{{CountryNavbox}} | wip{{CountryNavbox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:07, 27 November 2025
| Empire of the Twelve Suns | |
|---|---|
![]() ![]() | |
| Governmental Information | |
| Common Name | Twelve-Suns |
| Official Name | Empire of the Twelve Suns |
| Organization Type |
|
| Societal Information | |
| Capital World | Antares |
| Currency | Twelve-Suns Credits |
| State Religion | State Atheist |
| Demographics | |
| Population | 78.9 Billion |
| Dominant Species | |
| Other Species | (Others) |
| Major Languages |
|
| Major Religions |
|
| Astrography | |
| Rim |
|
| Quadrant | Gamma |
| Galaxy | Milky Way |
| Historical Information | |
| Date Founded |
|
| Preceded By | Pre-Unification Twelve-Suns Cluster Civilisations |
| Other | |
| Created by | Hakced |
| Controlled by |
|
The Empire of the Twelve Suns is a large militaristic civilisation located across much of the Milky Way's Gamma Quadrant, itself being a confederation of several regional administrations with a high degree of autonomy from one another. Above these local governments, the Empire's central government is an authoritarian stratocratic regime de jure headed by a constitutional monarchy, although in reality the monarch is effectively a mere figurehead.
Administrative Divisions
Administrations
wip
| Emblem | Name | Full Name | Capital World | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Errimond | Errimond Administration | Errimond | Northern Colonies | |
| Irbond | Irbond Administration | Irbond | Eastern Colonies | |
| Kalanda | Kalanda Administration | Kalanda | Inner Colonies | |
![]() |
Sarconia | Sarconia Administration[2] | Sarconia | Western Colonies |
| Twelve-Suns Cluster | Twelve-Suns Cluster Administration | Antares | Twelve-Suns Starcluster | |
![]() |
Vozonda | Vozonda Administration | Vozonda | Inner Colonies |
| Zestora | Zestora Administration | Zestora | Western Border Colonies |
Sectors
wip




