Countries/Skantos: Difference between revisions
From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Map== | ==Map== | ||
[[File:skantos1.png|center|thumb|630x630px]] | [[File:skantos1.png|center|thumb|630x630px]] | ||
<center> | |||
== List of Skantoan Countries == | == List of Skantoan Countries == | ||
''This page also includes Unrecognised States and Micronations.'' | ''This page also includes Unrecognised States and Micronations.'' | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:anorlondo.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:anorlondo.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 21: | ||
|Kingdom of Anor Londo | |Kingdom of Anor Londo | ||
|Absolute Theocratic Monarchy | |Absolute Theocratic Monarchy | ||
|Anor Londo | |[[Anor Londo City]] | ||
|Central Ariun Tengis | |Central Ariun Tengis | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Anshiqun]] | |||
|Kingdom of Anshiqun | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Anshiqun City]] | |||
|Central Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Asslemang]] | |||
|Kingdom of Asslemang | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Asslemang City]] | |||
|Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 45: | ||
|Principality of Augandia | |Principality of Augandia | ||
|Feudal Monarchy | |Feudal Monarchy | ||
|Midtbyen | |[[Midtbyen]] | ||
|South-Eastern Senkher | |South-Eastern Senkher | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:crystalempire.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:crystalempire.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 53: | ||
|The Crystal Empire | |The Crystal Empire | ||
|Absolute Monarchy | |Absolute Monarchy | ||
|Crystal City | |[[Crystal City]] | ||
|Eastern Senkher | |Eastern Senkher | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:champignon.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Champignon]] | ||
| | |Most Serene Republic of Champignon | ||
| | |Republic | ||
| | |[[Cristophin]] | ||
|Central Saikhan | |South-Central Saikhan | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
|Chiefdom of Fjellkysten | |Chiefdom of Fjellkysten | ||
|Tribal Monarchy | |Tribal Monarchy | ||
|Dalafsne | |[[Dalafsne]] | ||
|Eastern Senkher | |Eastern Senkher | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
|Kingdom of Fladeland | |Kingdom of Fladeland | ||
|Feudal Monarchy | |Feudal Monarchy | ||
|Fladhavn | |[[Fladhavn]] | ||
|Central Saikhan | |Central Saikhan | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fubing]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Fubing | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Fubing City]] | |||
|Saikhan Sea | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:galla.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:galla.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 93: | ||
|Kingdom of Galla | |Kingdom of Galla | ||
|Feudal Monarchy | |Feudal Monarchy | ||
|Vercis | |[[Vercis]] | ||
|Central Saikhan | |Central Saikhan | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gutons]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Gutons | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Akuru]] | |||
|Mosonaral | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hezhe]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Hezhe | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Hezhe City]] | |||
|Northern Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Hezhisen]] | ||
| | |Chiefdom of Hezhisen | ||
| | |Tribal Monarchy | ||
| | |[[Hezhisen City]] | ||
| | |Northern Saikhan | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 125: | ||
|Principality of Jotunland | |Principality of Jotunland | ||
|Feudal Monarchy | |Feudal Monarchy | ||
|Götstad | |[[Götstad]] | ||
|Northern Saikhan | |Northern Saikhan | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 133: | ||
|Principality of Kaldalen | |Principality of Kaldalen | ||
|Feudal Monarchy | |Feudal Monarchy | ||
|Kaldhavn | |[[Kaldhavn]] | ||
|South-Eastern Senkher | |South-Eastern Senkher | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Longzhua]] | |||
|Kingdom of Longzhua | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Longzhua City]] | |||
|Southern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Louamai]] | ||
| | |Chiefdom of Louamai | ||
| | |Tribal Chiefdom | ||
| | |[[Louamai City]] | ||
| | |Central Senkher | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 157: | ||
|Chiefdom of Nordland | |Chiefdom of Nordland | ||
|Tribal Monarchy | |Tribal Monarchy | ||
|Nordstad | |[[Nordstad]] | ||
|North-Eastern Senkher | |North-Eastern Senkher | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:praxtus.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:praxtus.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 133: | Line 165: | ||
|Empire of Praxtus | |Empire of Praxtus | ||
|Necrocracy | |Necrocracy | ||
|Eden's | |[[Eden's End]] | ||
|Karakoram | |Karakoram | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:empireofskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sacred Union of Saikhan|Saikhan]] | ||
| | |Sacred Union of Saikhan | ||
| | |Theocratic Confederation | ||
| | |[[Khurukara]] (Assembly Host) | ||
| | |Saikhan | ||
| | |Sovereign Confederation of various kingdoms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Shanxia]] | ||
| | |Chiefdom of Shanxia | ||
| | |Tribal Monarchy | ||
|[[Shanxia City]] | |||
|Northeast Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 189: | ||
|Principality of Sorensklan | |Principality of Sorensklan | ||
|Thallasocracy | |Thallasocracy | ||
|Sorenstad | |[[Sorenstad]] | ||
|South-Eastern Senkher (Mostly) | |South-Eastern Senkher (Mostly) | ||
| | |Uhaten Protectorate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:sycoryo.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:sycoryo.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
*Reactionary | *Reactionary | ||
*Noocracy | *Noocracy | ||
|Sycor | |[[Sycor]] | ||
|Sycor Valley, Saikhan | |Sycor Valley, Saikhan | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
| Line 183: | Line 207: | ||
|Kingdom of Trekronor | |Kingdom of Trekronor | ||
|Absolute Monarchy | |Absolute Monarchy | ||
|Tykhelm | |[[Tykhelm]] | ||
|Northern Saikhan | |Northern Saikhan | ||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:quskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:quskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 190: | Line 215: | ||
|"Universal Realm" | |"Universal Realm" | ||
|Spiritual Technocracy | |Spiritual Technocracy | ||
|Tenequ | |[[Tenequ]] | ||
|Central Senkher | |Central Senkher | ||
| | |Recognized Sovereign State | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 18 October 2025
Map

List of Skantoan Countries
This page also includes Unrecognised States and Micronations.
| Flag | Name | Full Title | Ideology | Capital | Location | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Anor Londo | Kingdom of Anor Londo | Absolute Theocratic Monarchy | Anor Londo City | Central Ariun Tengis | Recognised Sovereign State |
| Anshiqun | Kingdom of Anshiqun | Feudal Monarchy | Anshiqun City | Central Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Asslemang | Kingdom of Asslemang | Feudal Monarchy | Asslemang City | Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Augandia | Principality of Augandia | Feudal Monarchy | Midtbyen | South-Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Crystal Empire | The Crystal Empire | Absolute Monarchy | Crystal City | Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate |
![]() |
Champignon | Most Serene Republic of Champignon | Republic | Cristophin | South-Central Saikhan | Recognised Sovereign State |
| Fjellkysten | Chiefdom of Fjellkysten | Tribal Monarchy | Dalafsne | Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Fladeland | Kingdom of Fladeland | Feudal Monarchy | Fladhavn | Central Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Fubing | Chiefdom of Fubing | Tribal Monarchy | Fubing City | Saikhan Sea | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Galla | Kingdom of Galla | Feudal Monarchy | Vercis | Central Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate |
| Gutons | Chiefdom of Gutons | Tribal Monarchy | Akuru | Mosonaral | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Hezhe | Chiefdom of Hezhe | Tribal Monarchy | Hezhe City | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Hezhisen | Chiefdom of Hezhisen | Tribal Monarchy | Hezhisen City | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Jotunland | Principality of Jotunland | Feudal Monarchy | Götstad | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Kaldalen | Principality of Kaldalen | Feudal Monarchy | Kaldhavn | South-Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Longzhua | Kingdom of Longzhua | Feudal Monarchy | Longzhua City | Southern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Louamai | Chiefdom of Louamai | Tribal Chiefdom | Louamai City | Central Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Nordland | Chiefdom of Nordland | Tribal Monarchy | Nordstad | North-Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Praxtus | Empire of Praxtus | Necrocracy | Eden's End | Karakoram | Recognised Sovereign State |
![]() |
Saikhan | Sacred Union of Saikhan | Theocratic Confederation | Khurukara (Assembly Host) | Saikhan | Sovereign Confederation of various kingdoms |
| Shanxia | Chiefdom of Shanxia | Tribal Monarchy | Shanxia City | Northeast Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Sorensklan | Principality of Sorensklan | Thallasocracy | Sorenstad | South-Eastern Senkher (Mostly) | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Sycoryo | The Sycorian League |
|
Sycor | Sycor Valley, Saikhan | Recognised Sovereign State |
| Trekronor | Kingdom of Trekronor | Absolute Monarchy | Tykhelm | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Uhaten | "Universal Realm" | Spiritual Technocracy | Tenequ | Central Senkher | Recognized Sovereign State |







