Countries/Skantos: Difference between revisions
From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Central Ariun Tengis | |Central Ariun Tengis | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Anshiqun]] | |||
|Kingdom of Anshiqun | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Anshiqun City]] | |||
|Central Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Asslemang]] | |||
|Kingdom of Asslemang | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Asslemang City]] | |||
|Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Augandia]] | |||
|Principality of Augandia | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Midtbyen]] | |||
|South-Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:crystalempire.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|[[Crystal Empire]] | |||
|The Crystal Empire | |||
|Absolute Monarchy | |||
|[[Crystal City]] | |||
|Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:champignon.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:champignon.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 64: | ||
|South-Central Saikhan | |South-Central Saikhan | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fjellkysten]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Fjellkysten | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Dalafsne]] | |||
|Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fladeland]] | |||
|Kingdom of Fladeland | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Fladhavn]] | |||
|Central Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fubing]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Fubing | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Fubing City]] | |||
|Saikhan Sea | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:galla.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |||
|[[Galla]] | |||
|Kingdom of Galla | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Vercis]] | |||
|Central Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gutons]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Gutons | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Akuru]] | |||
|Mosonaral | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hezhe]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Hezhe | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Hezhe City]] | |||
|Northern Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hezhisen]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Hezhisen | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Hezhisen City]] | |||
|Northern Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Jotunland]] | |||
|Principality of Jotunland | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Götstad]] | |||
|Northern Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaldalen]] | |||
|Principality of Kaldalen | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Kaldhavn]] | |||
|South-Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Longzhua]] | |||
|Kingdom of Longzhua | |||
|Feudal Monarchy | |||
|[[Longzhua City]] | |||
|Southern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Louamai]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Louamai | |||
|Tribal Chiefdom | |||
|[[Louamai City]] | |||
|Central Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nordland]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Nordland | |||
|Tribal Monarchy | |||
|[[Nordstad]] | |||
|North-Eastern Senkher | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:praxtus.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:praxtus.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:empireofskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:empireofskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sacred Union of Saikhan|Saikhan]] | ||
| | |Sacred Union of Saikhan | ||
|Theocratic Confederation | |||
|[[Khurukara]] (Assembly Host) | |||
|Saikhan | |||
|Sovereign Confederation of various kingdoms | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Shanxia]] | |||
|Chiefdom of Shanxia | |||
|[[ | |Tribal Monarchy | ||
| | |[[Shanxia City]] | ||
| | |Northeast Senkher | ||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sorensklan]] | |||
|Principality of Sorensklan | |||
|Thallasocracy | |||
|[[Sorenstad]] | |||
|South-Eastern Senkher (Mostly) | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:sycoryo.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:sycoryo.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 202: | ||
|Sycor Valley, Saikhan | |Sycor Valley, Saikhan | ||
|Recognised Sovereign State | |Recognised Sovereign State | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Trekronor]] | |||
|Kingdom of Trekronor | |||
|Absolute Monarchy | |||
|[[Tykhelm]] | |||
|Northern Saikhan | |||
|Uhaten Protectorate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:quskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | |[[File:quskantos.png|112x112px|left|frameless]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Tenequ]] | |[[Tenequ]] | ||
|Central Senkher | |Central Senkher | ||
|Recognized Sovereign State | |Recognized Sovereign State | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 18 October 2025
Map

List of Skantoan Countries
This page also includes Unrecognised States and Micronations.
| Flag | Name | Full Title | Ideology | Capital | Location | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Anor Londo | Kingdom of Anor Londo | Absolute Theocratic Monarchy | Anor Londo City | Central Ariun Tengis | Recognised Sovereign State |
| Anshiqun | Kingdom of Anshiqun | Feudal Monarchy | Anshiqun City | Central Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Asslemang | Kingdom of Asslemang | Feudal Monarchy | Asslemang City | Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Augandia | Principality of Augandia | Feudal Monarchy | Midtbyen | South-Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Crystal Empire | The Crystal Empire | Absolute Monarchy | Crystal City | Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate |
![]() |
Champignon | Most Serene Republic of Champignon | Republic | Cristophin | South-Central Saikhan | Recognised Sovereign State |
| Fjellkysten | Chiefdom of Fjellkysten | Tribal Monarchy | Dalafsne | Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Fladeland | Kingdom of Fladeland | Feudal Monarchy | Fladhavn | Central Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Fubing | Chiefdom of Fubing | Tribal Monarchy | Fubing City | Saikhan Sea | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Galla | Kingdom of Galla | Feudal Monarchy | Vercis | Central Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate |
| Gutons | Chiefdom of Gutons | Tribal Monarchy | Akuru | Mosonaral | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Hezhe | Chiefdom of Hezhe | Tribal Monarchy | Hezhe City | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Hezhisen | Chiefdom of Hezhisen | Tribal Monarchy | Hezhisen City | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Jotunland | Principality of Jotunland | Feudal Monarchy | Götstad | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Kaldalen | Principality of Kaldalen | Feudal Monarchy | Kaldhavn | South-Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Longzhua | Kingdom of Longzhua | Feudal Monarchy | Longzhua City | Southern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Louamai | Chiefdom of Louamai | Tribal Chiefdom | Louamai City | Central Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Nordland | Chiefdom of Nordland | Tribal Monarchy | Nordstad | North-Eastern Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Praxtus | Empire of Praxtus | Necrocracy | Eden's End | Karakoram | Recognised Sovereign State |
![]() |
Saikhan | Sacred Union of Saikhan | Theocratic Confederation | Khurukara (Assembly Host) | Saikhan | Sovereign Confederation of various kingdoms |
| Shanxia | Chiefdom of Shanxia | Tribal Monarchy | Shanxia City | Northeast Senkher | Uhaten Protectorate | |
| Sorensklan | Principality of Sorensklan | Thallasocracy | Sorenstad | South-Eastern Senkher (Mostly) | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Sycoryo | The Sycorian League |
|
Sycor | Sycor Valley, Saikhan | Recognised Sovereign State |
| Trekronor | Kingdom of Trekronor | Absolute Monarchy | Tykhelm | Northern Saikhan | Uhaten Protectorate | |
![]() |
Uhaten | "Universal Realm" | Spiritual Technocracy | Tenequ | Central Senkher | Recognized Sovereign State |







