Terzan Coalition: Difference between revisions

From YATA Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}{{Country(Extrasolar)|name=Terzan Coalition|image1=Terzan2flag.png|image2=Terzan2map.png|common name=Terzan|official name=Terzan Coalition|organization type=*Theocratic Oligarchy
{{Stub}}{{Country|name=Terzan Coalition|image1=Terzan2flag.png|image2=Terzan2map.png|official name=Terzan Coalition|common name=Terzan|motto=The worlds must unite!|capital world=[[Lesath]]|demonym=Terzanian|government=Confederal Parliamentary Theocratic Republic|ideology=Religious Nationalism|head of state=Holy-Speaker [[Yarreki Vakonik]]|legislature=Lesath Constituent Assembly|ruling party=[[Radical Hyacinthan Defence Group]]|official languages=[[Intergalactic Hyacinthan Language]]|state religion=[[Hyacinthan Faith]]|currency=Terzan Drihayk|population=173,4 Billion|species=*[[Ephesians]]
*Confederation|ideology=Religious Nationalism|head of state=Holy-Speaker [[Hekinth Narrol]]|legislature=Lesath Constituent Assembly|capital world=[[Lesath]]|official language=[[Intergalactic Hyacinthan Language]]|state religion=[[Hyacinthan Faith]]|spacefleet size=6430 Spacecrafts|demonym=Terzanian|population=148,9 Billion|dominant species=[[Lesathanians]]|other species=*[[Ketiketans]]
*[[Ketiketans]]
*[[Lesathanians]]
*[[Maranans]]
*[[Maranans]]
*[[Metienians]]
*[[Metienians]]
Line 6: Line 7:
*[[Raicans]]
*[[Raicans]]
*[[Veonnians]]
*[[Veonnians]]
*[[Vylians]]|rim=*Deep Core
*[[Vylians]]|minority languages=Various|spacefleet=6430 Spacecrafts|rim=*Deep Core
*Inner Core
*Inner Core
*Outer Core
*Outer Core
*Inner Rim|quadrant=Beta Quadrant|galaxy=[[Milky Way]]|date founded=900 BCE|date dissolved=509 CE|preceded by=Small Hyacinthan Civilisations|succeeded by=[[Galactic Federation]]|created by=[[Hakced]]|controlled by=[[Hakced]]}}
*Inner Rim|quadrant=Beta Quadrant|galaxy=[[Milky Way]]|founded=900 BCE|preceded by=Small Hyacinthan Civilisations|created by=[[Hakced]]|controlled by=[[Hakced]]}}
The '''Terzan Coalition''' was a vast theocratic confederation of 8 smaller interstellar societies native to the [[Terzan-2 Starcluster]] in the Inner Core & Beta Quadrant of the [[Milky Way Galaxy]], banding together due to their common faith in the [[Hyacinthan Faith]] and their historical opposition to the [[Empire of the Twelve Suns]] due to several past conflicts between the two. Terzan-2 was a member of the [[Galactic Community]] and the leading figure of the [[Hyacinthan Communion of the Milky Way]].
 
The '''Terzan Coalition''' was a vast theocratic confederation of 9 smaller interstellar societies native to the [[Terzan-2 Starcluster]] in the Inner Core & Beta Quadrant of the [[Milky Way Galaxy]], banding together due to their common faith in the [[Hyacinthan Faith]] and their historical opposition to the [[Empire of the Twelve Suns]] due to several past conflicts between the two. Terzan-2 was a member of the [[Galactic Community]] and the leading figure of the [[Hyacinthan Communion of the Milky Way]].
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table"
{| class="wikitable sortable article-table"
|+Member Societies of the Terzan-2 Coalition
|+Member Societies of the Terzan Coalition
!Name
!Name
!Capital World
!Capital World
!Species
!Species
|-
|-
|[[Ketiketa]]
|[[Communion of Ephesia|Ephesia]]
|[[Ephesdac]]
|[[Ephesians]]
|-
|[[Communion of Ketiketa|Ketiketa]]
|[[Ketiket]]
|[[Ketiket]]
|[[Ketiketans]]
|[[Ketiketans]]
|-
|-
|[[Lesathani]]
|[[Communion of Lesathani|Lesathani]]
|[[Lesath]]
|[[Lesath]]
|[[Lesathanians]]
|[[Lesathanians]]
|-
|-
|[[Marana]]
|[[Communion of Marana|Marana]]
|[[Mara]]
|[[Mara]]
|[[Maranans]]
|[[Maranans]]
|-
|-
|[[Metieni]]
|[[Communion of Metieni|Metieni]]
|[[Meti'ea]]
|[[Meti'ea]]
|[[Metienians]]
|[[Metienians]]
|-
|-
|[[Nejilana]]
|[[Communion of Nejilana|Nejilana]]
|[[Nejilan]]
|[[Nejilan]]
|[[Nejilanans]]
|[[Nejilanans]]
|-
|-
|[[Raica]]
|[[Communion of Raica|Raica]]
|[[Rai]]
|[[Rai]]
|[[Raicans]]
|[[Raicans]]
|-
|-
|[[Veonnia]]
|[[Communion of Veonnia|Veonnia]]
|[[Veon]]
|[[Veon]]
|[[Veonnians]]
|[[Veonnians]]
|-
|-
|[[Nauti-Vylia]]
|[[Communion of Nauti-Vylia|Nauti-Vylia]]
|[[Naut-Vyla]]
|[[Naut-Vyla]]
|[[Vylians]]
|[[Vylians]]
Line 60: Line 66:
[[Category:Beta Quadrant Nations]]
[[Category:Beta Quadrant Nations]]
[[Category:Hyacinthan Faith]]
[[Category:Hyacinthan Faith]]
[[Category:Former Countries]]

Revision as of 00:02, 24 October 2025


Terzan Coalition
General Info
Official NameTerzan Coalition
Common NameTerzan
MottoThe worlds must unite!
Capital WorldLesath
DemonymTerzanian
Politics
GovernmentConfederal Parliamentary Theocratic Republic
IdeologyReligious Nationalism
Head of StateHoly-Speaker Yarreki Vakonik
LegislatureLesath Constituent Assembly
Ruling PartyRadical Hyacinthan Defence Group
Official Language(s)Intergalactic Hyacinthan Language
State ReligionHyacinthan Faith
CurrencyTerzan Drihayk
Demographics
Population173,4 Billion
Species
Minority LanguagesVarious
Assets
Spacefleet6430 Spacecrafts
Geography/Astrography
Rim
  • Deep Core
  • Inner Core
  • Outer Core
  • Inner Rim
QuadrantBeta Quadrant
GalaxyMilky Way
Historical Info
Founded900 BCE
Preceded bySmall Hyacinthan Civilisations
Other
Created byHakced
Controlled byHakced


The Terzan Coalition was a vast theocratic confederation of 9 smaller interstellar societies native to the Terzan-2 Starcluster in the Inner Core & Beta Quadrant of the Milky Way Galaxy, banding together due to their common faith in the Hyacinthan Faith and their historical opposition to the Empire of the Twelve Suns due to several past conflicts between the two. Terzan-2 was a member of the Galactic Community and the leading figure of the Hyacinthan Communion of the Milky Way.

Member Societies of the Terzan Coalition
Name Capital World Species
Ephesia Ephesdac Ephesians
Ketiketa Ketiket Ketiketans
Lesathani Lesath Lesathanians
Marana Mara Maranans
Metieni Meti'ea Metienians
Nejilana Nejilan Nejilanans
Raica Rai Raicans
Veonnia Veon Veonnians
Nauti-Vylia Naut-Vyla Vylians
Graphical Lists
Main Nation Lists YataTheiaSkantosExtrasolar NationsFormer Nations
Other Nation Lists Accord Member StatesExtradimensional NationsGroups List* • Kanashi ClansLinelandic Warlords (174)Linelandic Warlords (185-189)NarakamYomtach Clans
Archived Lists Alien NationsOther Nations
Terrestrial Nations
Yata AghambAlicorn Kingdom (North Alicorn KingdomSouth Alicorn Kingdom) • AnexkhlaschlamegaCharalandCreepylandCyprusHostage BoxKalmykiaKangaroo IslandKorumaLuvamatriliaNotiaPetoriaPravdaSamsungVilikyWinelandYenteviaYyiyasiyahiiyahiyyahiyyahiyaZina
Theia AndroidiaCatjamCoconut KingdomMichigan'Michigan'Michigan'Michigan'Michigan'MichiganMissisippiPolskRebeccaSandlandTheia Free Economic AssociationYakamotomotoZina
Skantos PhillealandPraxtus
Narakam CreepylandZina
Kanashi Corvus Khristus
Space Nations
Extrasolar Nations Abyssal EnclaveArrian AuthorityCorporate Management CommissionEmpire of the Twelve SunsEmpyriumGalactic ConfederationHAWKImperium of KingsIujado Realm of Titan* • Laconian UnionTerzan-2 CoalitionVaspid EmpireVezcian HegemonyYatan-Theian Accord
Accord Member States Commonwealth of Independent SystemsDanor RepublicFederalized Territories* • Technate of Altair
Extragalactic Nations Onaxian StateThe Quhanim
Miscellaneous
Extradimensional Nations
Former Nations
Former Yatan Nations AbardAhaggarAlabamaAlbaniaAlhayatAlinyaAlmadinaAnakistanAnti-Empire RepublicApothilene DemocracyArgentina (Until 388)AsgorthAsian Soviet Socialist UnionAsophaniaAïrBaltic Free StateBaltic GovernorateBaltic RepublicCarbonCaspian GovernorateCaucasian LeagueCelticThe ConfederacyCotunauiniaCrimean GovernorateImperial Domain of CyprusDenasolaEast YetiaEastern Yetai EmpireEllariaFinlandFinland (Empire Wars)HongerswakHyacinthan Kingdom of EarthImperial HordeIrelandIslandiaItalyItaly (Pre-Luxuria)IzumoKalevalaKronarKurdufan GovernorateLustlandLuvuriaLuxuriaMaghrebMakebiaManzheboyiMylonagradNakmaiNay'BlingNeo-Yetai StateNew Luxurian EmpireNopedroNunlandOmniaPoavakPolandRed ArmyRed CityRossiyaRuthenian ConfederacySaipulusiSarpistanSazziScandimarScotlandSekljuyanSiberiaSipedroLabour Collective of SizhouRepublic of Sizzle (Beijing Government)South SizzleSpisosSvalbardTarqalan EmpireThe Holy LandTripoliKingdom of TritoniaTritonian ConfederacyTurkestanTurkeyUgandaUnited Nations of YataUnited Arab RepublicVolzhskiy TriumvirateWaclawPeople's Republic of WaclawWalesWanaoishiWestern Yetai EmpireYamaliaYatan CommonwealthYatan-Theian FederationYetai EmpireDuchy of YetiaOrder State of YetiaRepublican YetiaFirst Yetian EmpireYetian People's UnionSocialist Union of YetiaYetian BritanniaYetian Omnia
Former Theian Nations


AdytiumAlsavaeidAnarchist ChatouBinglandBingustanBongustanDazhyynDulocFeur IslandFlop CongFloppa CityFlopskadiGensokyoGheylaKarina DynastyLahdiaOsaniaPasagreSenkaiSogga IslandSumeraSwagoniaEmpire of SwagoniaTheian FederationTheian RepublicTieksaYatan-Theian Federation
Former Corestian Nations
Former Skantoan Nations
Former Extrasolar Nations AARS TerritoryFirst Blarg RepublicSecond Blarg RepublicElder OverseersFoarhinneaForsaken CommunityGalactic CollectiveGalactic FederationHigh Priest's FiefdomImperial SarconiaInvirianKaieuhth-Urhn EmpireKingdom of YataLuxurian Space EmpireNarakamian ConfederationNebularian HegemonyOrder of GanymedeSirrenic AeroliaSolar NationSolaryan ClansSubaquiaTheian FederationTheldic AuthorityUnion of Accord ColoniesVorxan HivesWei'vir RealmYatan CommonwealthYatan-Theian Federation
Former Extragalactic Nations